Privacy Policy

At Behind Brandz, accessible from www.Behind Brandz.com, one of our main priorities is to respect the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by Behind Brandz and how we use it. The document is aimed at transparency with our readers.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for both visitors to our website and our clients with regards to the information that they shared and/or is collected. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

CONSENT

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

INFROMATION WE COLLECT

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number for verification purposes. Additional services may require your bank details as well.

Certain aspects of your behavior pattern (how you use our website) are also collected by the website cookies and your IP server automatically. An additional explanation is also available in the section below

HOW IS YOUR INFORMATION USED?

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • To improve, personalize, and expand our website features and services based on user pattern and experience.
  • The information collected by the website cookies is used by Google for data storage and analysis purposes. You can opt-out of this option by disabling the cookies in the setting.
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website or the services you opted for.
  • Your email address and certain personal information are used for marketing and promotional purposes. You have the choice to receive these emails or opt-out as you like with the simple process of turning them off.
  • All information collected and used is done with the support of the encrypted system to protect your data from malice.
  • We do not share your information with third-parties nor do we encourage providing your personal information to any additional links sourced to a new platform. However, we are liable to share information for legal matters and fraud
LOG FILES

Behind Brandz follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytic. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS

Like any other website, Behind Brandz uses 'cookies'. The purpose of cookies is to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

GOOGLE DOUBLECLICK DART COOKIE

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to our website and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks also use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Behind Brandz, which are sent directly to users' browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Behind Brandz has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

THIRD PARTY PRIVACY POLICIES

Behind Brandz's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA PRIVACY RIGHTS (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, Florida consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers so far. Any individual can request total transparency.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected. The business is liable to fulfill this request.

After you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS

We would like you to be fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

You have the right to access – You have the right to request copies of your data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

You have the right to rectify – You have the right to request and correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to deletion – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

CHILDREN's INFORMATION

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Behind Brandz does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child has provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

CONTACT

In case you have any queries in reference to this privacy policy kindly reach us using the details below:

Apps For Every Industry

Industry Icon

Ios App Development

Smart Contract Development

Smart Contract Development

Android App development

Android App development

Custom Mobile App Development

Custom Mobile App Development

Ai-mobile App Development

Ai-mobile App Development

B2b App Development

B2b App Development

Cross Platform App Development

Cross Platform App Development

DC Exchange App Development

DC Exchange App Development

Enterprise App Development

Enterprise App Development

ERP App Development

ERP App Development

IOT App Developmen

IOT App Development

Java Development Services

Java Development Services

Medical Health Record

Medical Health Record

Online Web Development

Online Web Development

Patient Communication App

Patient Communication App

PHP Web Development

PHP Web Development

QA App Testing

QA App Testing

Telehealth App Development

Telehealth App Development

Ui Ux Design

Ui Ux Design

Web App Vulnerability

Web App Vulnerability

Developing Apps with the Latest Tech Stack

Tech Image Tech Image 1 Tech Image 2 Tech Image 3 Tech Image 4 Tech Image  5 Tech Image  6 Tech Image 7 Tech Image 8
Left Leaf

Hear What Our Clients Say
About Our Services

Behind Brandz, we pride ourselves on delivering exceptional mobile app development services that
exceed our client's expectations. Don't just take our remark for it - see what our clients say about their experiences working with us.

Curious to Know More? Read Our FAQs

Q. What are the technologies used in web application development?

The main language of the web is JavaScript, presented on most web pages and web apps on the client-side. This means that the web technologies are mostly based on JavaScript, while server-side technologies are varied (. NET, Java, PHP, Laravel, Ruby, or even server-side JavaScript Node.js)

Q. What platforms and technologies do you specialize in for mobile app development?

Our team specializes in developing mobile apps for both iOS and Android platforms. We are proficient in using industry-standard technologies such as Swift and Objective-C for iOS development and Java and Kotlin for Android development. Additionally, we stay up-to-date with the latest frameworks and tools to ensure the best results for our clients.

Q. How do you ensure the security of the mobile apps you develop?

We prioritize the security of the mobile apps we develop. We adopt industry best practices and adhere to robust security measures to safeguard sensitive user data. We implement secure authentication mechanisms, encrypt data transmissions, and conduct rigorous security testing throughout development to identify and address any vulnerabilities.

Q. Can you integrate third-party APIs and services into the mobile apps?

We have extensive experience integrating various third-party APIs and services into mobile apps. Whether it's payment gateways, social media integrations, mapping services, or other APIs, we have the expertise to integrate them into your app seamlessly. We ensure proper authentication, data handling, and optimal performance to provide a seamless user experience.

Q. What types of websites have you designed?

We have designed service websites for industries like travel, hospitality, healthcare, real estate, e-learning, NGO, and have also designed eCommerce websites.

Q. Do you provide ongoing support and maintenance after the app is launched?

We provide 24/7 support and maintenance services to ensure your app remains up-to-date, secure, and functional. We offer different support packages tailored to your needs, including bug fixing, performance optimization, feature enhancements, and compatibility updates. Our dedicated support team can address any issues and assist whenever required.

Q. Can you design my logo?

Yes, we can help you in designing your logo that suits your business as we have expert designers working for us. We ensure your logo to be unique, creative and attractive.

right leaf

Don't Wait Any Longer.
Start Developing Your App !
With Us Now

Form Image Form Image 1 Form Image 2 Form Image 3

Get in Touch

It is a long established fact that a reader will be distracted by the readable content of a page when looking at its layout. The point of using Lorem Ipsum is that it has a more-or-less normal distribution of letters, as opposed to using 'Content here,

Firm Image
Firm Image 1
Firm Image 2
Firm Image 3